La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

Vinokourov wins final Tour of Spain time trial; increases overall lead.

(Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.24.11

45 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.25.18

46 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     1.29.06

47 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                               1.29.48

48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.30.27

49 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.30.54

50 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.30.58

51 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                 1.35.57

52 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.37.01

53 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     1.37.05

54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      1.37.59

55 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.38.21

56 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.39.33

57 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.40.01

58 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.40.06

59 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                     1.41.37

60 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.41.45

61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.43.19

62 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         1.45.23

63 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.45.53

64 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.45.54

65 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                        1.45.58

66 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.46.03

67 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       1.47.15

68 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.47.34

69 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.49.24

70 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                         1.50.05

71 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.50.42

72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      1.51.49

73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1.52.23

74 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.52.53

75 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.58.08

76 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 1.59.57

77 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.02.32

78 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    2.03.02

79 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    2.03.10

80 Leonardo Duque (
Col
) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                2.04.14

81 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.05.03

82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   2.05.24

83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.09.07

84 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.09.29

85 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              2.09.37

86 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             2.09.56

87 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         2.10.12

88 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.14.29

89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.16.03

90 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 2.16.33

91 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      2.17.12

92 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.20.53

93 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                2.20.58

94 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2.22.35

95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           2.22.46

96 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       2.26.23

97 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.26.41

98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                      2.27.45

99 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                2.29.54

100 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 2.30.12

101 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.30.28

102 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    2.31.27

103 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            2.32.05

104 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment