La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

Vinokourov wins final Tour of Spain time trial; increases overall lead.

(Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                 3.13

59 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   3.17

60 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                              

61 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               3.20

62 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    3.22

63 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           3.23

64 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

65 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

66 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 3.24

67 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  3.27

68 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      3.28

69 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           3.30

70 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

71 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         3.34

72 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                              

73 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                            3.35

74 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         3.36

75 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  3.38

76 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              3.40

77 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                3.41

78 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   3.42

79 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

80 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                               

81 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   3.43

82 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 3.48

83 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     3.49

84 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   3.50

85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                   3.51

86 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                            3.55

87 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       3.56

88 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 3.58

89 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   3.59

90 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 4.06

91 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

92 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

93 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                  4.07

94 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

95 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     4.08

96 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             4.09

97 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

98 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    4.12

99 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 4.13

100 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

101 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           4.15

102 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      4.17

103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                4.18

104 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                        4.20

105 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   4.22

106 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    4.24

107 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     4.25

108 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   4.27

109 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                            

110 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                4.28

111 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 4.30

112 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        4.31

113 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   4.35

114 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                4.37

115 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

116 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                    4.38

117 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

118 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               4.44

119 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        4.47

120 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              4.48

121 Ian Mcleod

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment