La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/27/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini (Quick Step) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Paolo Bettini (Quick Step) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

Bettini wins stage 2; Hushovd takes overall lead.

80 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance

81 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems

82 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team

83 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team

84 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

85 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

86 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

87 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team

88 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team

89 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

90 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

91 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

92 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

93 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

94 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux

95 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

96 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

97 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole

98 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

99 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

100 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

101 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance

102 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

103 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole

104 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

105 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

106 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team

107 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital

108 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

109 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram

110 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam

111 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone

112 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas

113 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone

114 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank

115 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

116 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance

118 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

119 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital

120 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic

121 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance

122 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas

123 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom

124 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

125 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam

126 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC

127 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom

128 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam

129 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team

130 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

131 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance

132 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto

133 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

134 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

135 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas

136 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

137 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team

138 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner

139 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank

140 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC

141 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam

142 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

143 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

144 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

145 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

146 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir

147 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner

148 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole

149 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team

150 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team

151 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

152 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

154 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone

155 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank

156 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

157 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam

158 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

159 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam

160 Daniel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment