La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Danielson (Discovery Channel Cycling Team) wins as Vinokourov takes the overall lead from Valverde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Danielson (Discovery Channel Cycling Team) wins as Vinokourov takes the overall lead from Valverde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

Tom Danielson wins stage as Vinokourov takes overall lead.

110 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             2.13.40

111 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        2.14.53

112 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      2.14.55

113 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.14.59

114 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    2.17.03

115 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          2.17.12

116 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   2.17.19

117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.17.22

118 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                            2.17.40

119 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     2.18.50

120 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      2.18.58

121 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                2.19.37

122 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     2.20.10

123 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     2.20.13

124 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    2.20.22

125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            2.20.39

126 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                2.21.58

127 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       2.23.18

128 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.24.15

129 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  2.25.06

130 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.25.21

131 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          2.30.44

132 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.30.47

133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.31.58

134 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         2.32.53

135 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                2.35.56

136 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               2.43.26

137 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.52.02

138 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.53.32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment