La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Danielson (Discovery Channel Cycling Team) wins as Vinokourov takes the overall lead from Valverde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Danielson (Discovery Channel Cycling Team) wins as Vinokourov takes the overall lead from Valverde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

Tom Danielson wins stage as Vinokourov takes overall lead.

                 1.13.31

49 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1.14.24

50 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.14.38

51 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             1.16.56

52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    1.18.39

53 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.19.11

54 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.19.41

55 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.21.10

56 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              1.21.15

57 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.21.35

58 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     1.21.58

59 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                1.23.02

60 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.23.29

61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.23.39

62 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                        1.23.48

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        1.26.21

64 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    1.26.33

65 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       1.26.46

66 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.27.08

67 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.27.57

68 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                      1.29.36

69 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.29.49

70 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.30.28

71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     1.33.26

72 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    1.33.54

73 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.34.06

74 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1.34.44

75 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.35.15

76 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.36.23

77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.36.59

78 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.37.48

79 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.39.34

80 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.40.10

81 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.42.15

82 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       1.42.19

83 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.43.03

84 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.43.53

85 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.44.08

86 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               1.44.55

87 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.46.49

88 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.47.54

89 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.50.02

90 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     1.50.03

91 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.51.30

92 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1.51.57

93 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.52.04

94 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.52.50

95 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.56.24

96 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.57.50

97 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.00.05

98 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          2.00.49

99 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                     2.00.52

100 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.02.31

101 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.03.03

102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           2.04.59

103 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     2.08.53

104 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              2.09.27

105 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           2.10.08

106 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                2.10.32

107 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              2.10.34

108 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               2.11.40

109 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      2.12.50

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment