La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

Anton wins stage; Valverde leads overall.

Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  19.16

23 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             20.50

24 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   24.05

25 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              25.19

26 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   26.13

27 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           29.58

28 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          30.45

29 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    31.35

30 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              33.11

31 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       33.18

32 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                34.01

33 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        34.17

34 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     35.27

35 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        35.41

36 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            35.53

37 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    37.26

38 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           38.05

39 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       40.59

40 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                     41.22

41 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              43.32

42 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               44.16

43 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              46.13

44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                46.19

45 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              50.14

46 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   53.49

47 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   54.08

48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  55.03

49 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                56.17

50 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 57.04

51 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                               1.00.25

52 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.01.18

53 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               1.03.19

54 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            1.05.57

55 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                     1.06.59

56 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.07.12

57 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.10.11

58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    1.10.49

59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    1.10.59

60 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.11.29

61 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            1.12.07

62 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                       1.12.49

63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.14.17

64 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       1.15.22

65 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1.15.26

66 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   1.15.34

67 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                             1.18.02

68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.19.29

69 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.19.38

70 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1.20.26

71 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.23.55

72 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1.25.17

73 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.25.24

74 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.26.03

75 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.26.47

76 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  1.26.49

77 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.27.15

78 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.29.11

79 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   1.30.41

80 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.31.20

81 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment