La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

F?rster wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Liquigas                                      29.42

38 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               31.11

39 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               32.01

40 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         32.17

41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     32.20

42 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         32.28

43 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        35.45

44 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               37.47

45 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                38.31

46 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    39.56

47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         40.03

48 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               40.38

49 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               42.23

50 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  42.52

51 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         43.20

52 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 43.23

53 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               45.53

54 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      46.28

55 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               47.02

56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   47.17

57 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               47.23

58 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        48.04

59 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  48.25

60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    49.34

61 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 50.38

62 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  54.03

63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       55.55

64 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    57.55

65 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          58.37

66 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       59.30

67 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        1.00.28

68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.00.34

69 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.01.15

70 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.01.27

71 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         1.01.31

72 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               1.03.23

73 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.04.44

74 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.05.11

75 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         1.05.50

76 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.07.46

77 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.08.04

78 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        1.08.20

79 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.09.03

80 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.09.04

81 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.09.24

82 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    1.09.49

83 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.10.16

84 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.10.23

85 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.11.46

86 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.11.51

87 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.11.53

88 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.12.37

89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.12.58

90 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.13.23

91 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    1.13.26

92 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.13.51

93 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.14.30

94 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.14.50

95 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.15.01

96 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             1.15.10

97 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.15.40

98 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment