La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Millar. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
David Millar. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

David Millar wins Tour of Spain time trial;  Valverde increases overall lead.

Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  5.10

122 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                      

123 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       5.17

124 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  5.19

125 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    5.22

126 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

127 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               5.23

128 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

130 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           5.24

131 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   5.25

132 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                               5.26

133 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

134 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

135 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.27

136 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           

137 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 5.28

138 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

139 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           5.29

140 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 5.39

141 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   5.41

142 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                          5.42

143 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

144 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

145 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   5.46

146 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       5.53

147 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      5.59

148 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               6.01

149 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         6.03

150 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  6.04

151 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  6.06

152 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             6.09

153 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                          

154 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    6.19

155 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                6.27

156 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           6.29

157 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                         6.38

158 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               6.56                                      

 

 

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       54:23:28

2 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     0.48

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            1.25

4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                  1.38

5 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            2.06

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.49

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 4.00

8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           4.31

9 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             5.03

10 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  7.02

11 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             7.15

12 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      7.29

13 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7.41

14 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                      7.48

15 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    7.56

16 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  9.25

17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       9.30

18 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

19 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  9.37

20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           10.50

21 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    12.38

22 Evgeni Petrov

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment