La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Sanchez wins for Euskaltel; Valverde maintains overall lead before important time trial.

Lampre-Fondital                                1.11.21

99 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              1.11.39

100 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1.12.02

101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.12.15

102 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       1.13.04

103 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.14.39

104 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.15.12

105 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.15.57

106 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1.16.00

107 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.16.05

108 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    1.17.06

109 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.17.45

110 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    1.18.02

111 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.18.41

112 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.18.57

113 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.19.21

114 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.19.24

115 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.21.59

116 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.22.09

117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1.22.43

118 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.22.59

119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.23.27

120 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.23.42

121 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.23.47

122 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1.23.48

123 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      1.24.10

124 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.26.01

125 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.26.11

126 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   1.26.23

127 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.26.32

128 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      1.27.00

129 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                            1.28.56

130 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.28.59

131 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.30.27

132 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.30.44

133 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.30.46

134 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                1.31.18

135 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    1.31.49

136 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     1.32.25

137 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     1.33.17

138 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      1.33.21

139 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                1.33.36

140 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.34.34

141 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

142 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       1.36.02

143 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.37.04

144 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.37.43

145 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.37.48

146 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                              1.38.32

147 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.38.55

148 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   1.39.18

149 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.40.26

150 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            1.41.09

151 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.41.10

152 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.43.07

153 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.45.24

154 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                 1.46.06

155 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                1.47.00

156 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               1.55.07

157 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.01.59

158 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.03.16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment