La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Sanchez wins for Euskaltel; Valverde maintains overall lead before important time trial.

Liquigas                                      26.05

38 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        26.06

39 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               27.27

40 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               27.40

41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            28.19

42 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         29.11

43 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         30.24

44 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        32.02

45 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                34.24

46 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               34.56

47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         35.25

48 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               36.42

49 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         36.57

50 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    37.24

51 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               38.30

52 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    39.09

53 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  39.19

54 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               39.50

55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   41.11

56 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 41.29

57 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      41.50

58 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                        42.17

59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               42.55

60 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 44.39

61 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  44.51

62 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               45.33

63 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    46.54

64 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  49.29

65 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               51.52

66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       52.17

67 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    55.22

68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       55.23

69 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          55.46

70 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          56.11

71 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         56.26

72 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                57.36

73 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   58.33

74 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                59.35

75 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               1.00.10

76 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         1.01.31

77 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.02.36

78 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.02.38

79 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.02.41

80 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.03.19

81 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.04.06

82 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.04.32

83 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.04.57

84 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.05.13

85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.06.10

86 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.06.41

87 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    1.06.59

88 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.07.09

89 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.07.41

90 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    1.07.50

91 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.07.54

92 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.08.22

93 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             1.08.59

94 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.09.08

95 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.09.42

96 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.10.17

97 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.10.41

98 Enrico Franzoi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment