La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Sanchez wins for Euskaltel; Valverde maintains overall lead before important time trial.

                                   

66 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

68 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                            

69 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                    

70 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

71 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

72 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

73 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

74 Mauricio Ardila (
Col
) Rabobank                                            

75 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            

76 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

77 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

78 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

79 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

81 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         2.16

82 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

83 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

84 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

85 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                           

86 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

87 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

88 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

89 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

90 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                              

91 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

92 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

93 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

94 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

95 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

96 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

97 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       4.14

98 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.41

99 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                    

100 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

101 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                             

102 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                       

103 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

104 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

106 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                      

107 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

108 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

109 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           7.21

110 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

111 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

112 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

113 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

114 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

115 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                             

116 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                            

117 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

118 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

119 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

120 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

121 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    

122 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

123 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            

124 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                       

125 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

126 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

128 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

129 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                       

130 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

131 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

132 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

133 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

134 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment