La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Paolini wins stage; Valverde maintains overall lead.

                                1.06.23

95 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.06.33

96 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              1.06.50

97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.07.09

98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.07.43

99 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.08.31

100 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    1.08.49

101 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            1.08.51

102 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.08.57

103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.09.28

104 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1.10.03

105 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.10.16

106 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.10.33

107 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       1.10.40

108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.11.28

109 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.12.40

110 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1.13.30

111 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.14.06

112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.14.16

113 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.14.35

114 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    1.15.07

115 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.15.30

116 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.15.46

117 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.15.49

118 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1.16.19

119 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      1.16.41

120 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.16.57

121 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.18.42

122 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.18.53

123 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.19.09

124 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.19.35

125 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                            1.19.43

126 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.19.45

127 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.21.14

128 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.21.33

129 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.21.48

130 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   1.22.01

131 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      1.22.11

132 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     1.23.12

133 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.23.37

134 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     1.24.04

135 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      1.24.08

136 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.25.21

137 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                1.26.29

138 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.27.45

139 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.27.51

140 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       1.28.33

141 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.28.45

142 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                1.28.47

143 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    1.29.25

144 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   1.30.05

145 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.30.14

146 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.30.19

147 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                              1.31.03

148 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.31.26

149 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            1.31.56

150 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.32.10

151 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.32.57

152 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.33.41

153 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.33.54

154 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.36.11

155 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                1.37.47

156 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                 1.38.37

157

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment