La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Martinez takes win for Discovery Channel; Valverde leads overall.

Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.05.55

93 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.06.33

94 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                         1.06.50

95 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     1.07.04

96 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                            1.07.09

97 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               1.07.21

98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           1.07.33

99 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       1.08.31

100 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                       1.08.51

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.08.57

102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1.10.07

103 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.10.16

104 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            1.10.33

105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.10.37

106 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       1.10.40

107 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.10.53

108 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      1.12.40

109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1.13.30

110 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    1.13.45

111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.14.16

112 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.15.00

113 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

114 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.15.29

115 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      1.15.46

116 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.15.49

117 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      1.15.57

118 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.16.17

119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      1.16.19

120 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.18.42

121 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.18.53

122 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.19.29

123 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.19.35

124 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                       1.19.43

125 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.19.45

126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.20.00

127 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.20.03

128 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      1.21.15

129 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.21.33

130 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   1.22.01

131 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      1.22.11

132 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.22.21

133 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.22.56

134 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     1.23.12

135 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.23.29

136 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.23.37

137 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                 1.24.04

138 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                1.24.46

139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.25.21

140 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.25.41

141 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.27.47

142 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.27.51

143 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   1.28.20

144 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       1.28.33

145 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.28.34

146 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.28.45

147 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                1.28.47

148 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    1.29.31

149 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.30.04

150 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                              1.31.03

151 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.31.26

152 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            1.31.56

153 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.32.10

154 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.32.57

155 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment