La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Martinez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Martinez takes win for Discovery Channel; Valverde leads overall.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 6, 2006: Torrelavega ?
Burgos
( 175 km ):
1 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        04:20:32

2 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0.55

3 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      3.35

5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

6 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                         

7 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          

8 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

9 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                            

10 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            3.37

11 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

12 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

13 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        

14 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                15.04

15 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

16 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

17 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

18 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

19 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

20 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

21 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

22 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

23 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                          

24 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

25 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

26 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

27 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

28 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

29 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

30 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

31 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

33 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

34 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

35 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                            

36 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             

37 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

38 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

39 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

40 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            

41 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                               

42 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                       

43 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

44 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

45 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

46 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

47 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                        

48 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

49 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

50 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

51 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

52 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

53 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

54 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

57 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

58 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

59 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

60 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             

62 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                            

63 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                          

64

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment