La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Paulinho wins stage 10 of Vuelta a Espana; Valverde maintains overall lead.

Duval-Prodir                             1.02.49

88 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.02.52

89 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.04.45

90 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.05.28

91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    1.05.45

92 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.05.55

93 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.06.33

94 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              1.06.50

95 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  1.07.21

96 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.07.33

97 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     1.07.41

98 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.07.55

99 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.08.31

100 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            1.08.51

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.08.57

102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1.10.07

103 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.10.16

104 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.10.33

105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.10.37

106 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       1.10.40

107 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.10.53

108 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.12.40

109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1.13.30

110 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    1.13.45

111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.14.16

112 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.15.00

113 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

114 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 1.15.04

115 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.15.29

116 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

117 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.15.46

118 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      1.15.57

119 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.16.17

120 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1.16.19

121 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    1.18.35

122 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.18.42

123 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

124 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.18.53

125 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.19.29

126 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.19.35

127 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                            1.19.43

128 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.19.45

129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.20.00

130 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.20.03

131 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      1.21.15

132 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.21.33

133 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   1.22.01

134 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      1.22.11

135 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.22.21

136 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.22.56

137 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     1.23.12

138 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.23.29

139 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.23.37

140 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     1.24.04

141 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                1.24.46

142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.25.21

143 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.25.41

144 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   1.27.43

145 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.27.47

146 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.27.51

147 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       1.28.33

148 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.28.34

149 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.28.45

150 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment