International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 3

Hundertmarck wins; Vasseur still leads overall.

Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            
84 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
85 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
86 Tristan Hoffmann (Ned) Team CSC                                
87 Matthew Lorenz (USA) US National Team                          
88 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Mixed Team 1                         
89 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
90 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                                    
91 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team ComNet-Senges                         
92 Patrick Holsche (Ger) WINfix-techem                            
93 Garrett Wonders (USA) US National Team                         
94 Steve Mlujeak (USA) US National Team                           
95 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          
96 Daniel Olszewski (Ger) WINfix-techem                           
97 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        15.22
DNF Jakob Storm Piil (Den) Team CSC

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       14:01:30
2 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     0.03
3 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto - Domo                                 0.07
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                0.37
5 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               0.39
6 Bj?rn Glasner (Ger) Mixed Team 2                             0.57
7 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                              0.58
8 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      0.59
9 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
10 Sergej Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                             
11 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         3.07
12 Sergey Krushevskiy (Uzb) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin            3.10
13 Holger Sievers (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
14 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
15 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
16 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
17 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
18 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom                               
19 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Mixed Team 1                      9.35
20 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          9.58
21 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom                        13.33
22 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        13.46
23 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            13.51
24 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                             20.15
25 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                        20.19
26 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               20.20
27 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         20.23
28 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      20.24
29 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                  20.25
30 Antony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
31 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
32 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                     22.49
33 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          25.58
34 Patrick Holsche (Ger) WINfix-techem                        26.07
35 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi                         26.15
36 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 28.08
37 Christhope Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      28.44
38 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                         
39 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) WINfix-techem                            
40 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
41 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                                
42 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) WINfix-techem                            
43 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
44 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              
45 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                  
46 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) CCC-Polsat                               
47 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
48 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
49 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                  
50 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 
51 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Bianchi                   
52 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                          
53 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      
54 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
55 Bj?rn Papstein (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
56 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                  
57 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
58 Tristan Hoffmann (Ned) Team CSC                                
59 J?rn Reuss (Ger) WINfix-techem                                 
60 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                
61 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team ComNet-Senges                         
62 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
63 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          
64 Mathias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                             
65 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment