International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/4/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 2

Michaelsen wins stage; Vasseur maintains overall lead.

September 4, 2003: Darmstadt - Gelbhausen (188 km):
1 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC       04:28:14
2 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                            
3 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
4 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                             
5 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Domo                                  
6 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          
7 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) MBK - Oktos-Saint-Quentin                      
8 Antony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
9 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                   0.03
10 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          5.39
11 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
12 Patrick Holsche (Ger) WINfix - techem                        5.42
13 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                    5.46
14 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi                         5.50
15 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          8.19
16 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    
17 Christhope Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         
18 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) WINfix-techem                           
19 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                        
20 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
21 Holger Sievers (Ger) Mixed Team 2                             
22 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              
23 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                
24 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
25 Bj?rn Glasner (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) WINfix-techem                           
27 Sergey Krushevskiy (Uzb) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin              
28 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       
29 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    
30 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
31 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom                              
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 
33 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            
34 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                        
35 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
36 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
37 Philippe Kochler (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                      
38 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           
39 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
40 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      
41 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                
42 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) CCC-Polsat                              
43 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
44 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                               
45 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                     
46 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                               
47 Sergej Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                            
48 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team ComNet-Senges                        
49 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 
50 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 
51 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
52 Bj?rn Papstein (Ger) Mixed Team 2                             
53 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               
54 J?rn Reuss (Ger) WINfix-techem                                
55 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
56 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                               
57 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
58 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                         
59 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
60 Mathias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                            
61 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Mixed Team 1                        
62 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
63 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
64 Tristan Hoffmann (Ned) Team CSC                               
65 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom                           
66 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         
67 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Bianchi                  
68 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
69 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                    12.03
70 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
71 Manuel Leder (Ger) WINfix-techem                              
72 Axel Hauschke (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                        
73 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Mixed Team 1                            
74 Vitaly Merts (Kaz) Mixed Team 1                           12.07
75 Yohann Gene (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      
76 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC-Polsat                                
77 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                   
78 Garrett Wonders (USA) US National Team                    15.07
79 Dennis Kraft (Ger) WINfix-techem                              
80 Marco Appler (Ger) Mixed Team 1                               
81 Matthew Lorenz (USA) US National Team                         
82 Steve Mlujeak (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment