HEW-Cyclassics Results

News & Results

07/31/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pozzato wins HEW-Cyclassics ahead of Paolini and Davis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pozzato wins HEW-Cyclassics ahead of Paolini and Davis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

HEW-Cyclassics Results

Filippo Pozzato takes the win.

 


 


 


 

July 31, 2005 :
HEW-Cyclassics, Hamburg, Germany (250 km):
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step        06:

2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                           

3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                   

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

6 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                           

9 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                

10 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

11 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                   

12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                          

14 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

15 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

16 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      0.28

17 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

18 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                           

19 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

20 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

22 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

23 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

24 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

25 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

26 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

27 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

28 David Kopp (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                        

29 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          

30 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

31 Jos? Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    

32 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

34 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

35 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

36 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

37 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                         

38 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                     

39 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

40 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

41 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      

43 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

44 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   

45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

46 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir           

47 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

48 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                        

49 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

50 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

51 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

52 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            1.00

54 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

55 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

56 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.29

57 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.58

58 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                           

59 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     2.32

60 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                         

61 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

62 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 

63 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

64 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                            

65 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

66 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment