Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vaitkus takes the win ahead of Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vaitkus takes the win ahead of Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Tomas Vaitkus cheats Bettini on the line; Basso maintains overall lead.

(Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              25.07

67 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 25.21

68 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           25.52

69 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      26.41

70 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 27.11

71 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 28.39

72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  28.48

73 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             29.33

74 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     29.48

75 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       31.15

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              31.21

77 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     31.23

78 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     31.34

79 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  31.38

80 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        31.55

81 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          32.12

82 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              32.17

83 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             32.20

84 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems              32.23

85 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       32.53

86 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   33.07

87 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     33.34

88 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     33.36

89 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               33.42

90 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                33.45

91 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     33.53

92 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              33.54

93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          34.11

94 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       34.13

95 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 34.27

96 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   34.50

97 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               35.07

98 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  35.10

99 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      35.13

100 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      35.19

101 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          36.05

102 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    36.11

103 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         37.05

104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       37.20

105 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       37.45

106 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     38.02

107 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      38.18

108 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             38.22

109 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   38.43

110 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      38.48

111 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      39.01

112 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 39.08

113 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          39.13

114 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       39.28

115 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    39.33

116 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             39.39

117 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        39.59

118 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          40.26

119 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   40.54

120 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      40.56

121 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     41.03

122 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              41.12

123 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment