Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Napolitano wins stage; Pinotti leads overall.

(Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.41

57 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     7.42

58 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              7.45

59 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                7.56

60 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          8.00

61 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       8.01

62 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              8.06

63 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     8.10

64 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare         8.13

65 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              8.17

66 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.21

67 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                            8.24

68 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.41

69 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   8.44

70 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      9.10

71 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            9.12

72 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.17

73 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.28

74 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              9.53

75 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                10.21

76 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    10.29

77 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                10.32

78 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              12.04

79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.23

80 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 12.42

81 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              12.46

82 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     13.16

83 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                13.21

84 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                          13.31

85 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       13.35

86 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    14.14

87 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   14.18

88 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     14.23

89 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  14.26

90 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               14.32

91 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    14.57

92 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              15.00

93 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.34

94 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            15.54

95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               16.07

96 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                17.09

97 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  17.53

98 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                 17.57

99 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                         18.10

100 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   18.56

101 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     19.21

102 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                            19.40

103 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       19.50

104 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               20.04

105 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      20.06

106 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         20.29

107 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                    20.58

108 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                               22.21

109 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              23.24

110 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              23.42

111 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  24.02

112 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    24.18

113

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment