Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Napolitano wins stage; Pinotti leads overall.

Euskadi                              

124 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

125 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

126 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

127 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

128 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

129 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

130 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

131 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                              

132 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

133 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

134 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             

135 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      

136 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

137 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

138 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

139 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

140 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

141 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

142 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

143 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

144 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                         

145 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                        

146 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

147 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

148 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

149 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

150 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

151 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

152 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

153 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   

154 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

155 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

156 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     

157 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

158 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                    1.06

159 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     

160 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    1.14

161 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    1.25

162 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

163 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      1.50

164 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

165 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 3.26

166 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

167 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                     3.29

168 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                        

169 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

170 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                           

171 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

172 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

173 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

174 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

175 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

176 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

177 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 

178 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

179 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

180 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                             4.14

181 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                4.26

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 9:
1 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment