Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Pettachi gets his first win; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Par Telephone               

71 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

72 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone        

73 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

74 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

75 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

76 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    

78 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

79 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

80 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

81 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

82 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

83 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

84 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

86 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              

87 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                         

88 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                             

89 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                               

90 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          

91 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

92 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

93 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

94 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                       

95 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

96 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                        

97 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

98 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                  

99 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

100 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

101 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

102 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

103 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

104 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

105 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

106 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

107 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                            

108 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

109 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

110 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

111 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

112 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                               

113 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

114 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

115 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

116 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

117 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

118 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

119 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

120 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                              

121 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

122 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

123 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

124 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

125 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                               

126 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              

127 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                 

128 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

129 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

130 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            

131 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

132 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

133 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

134 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

135 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

136 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

137 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

138 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         

139 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                   

140 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment