Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen and Cipo race to the line! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen and Cipo race to the line! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Cipollini gets it!

 



May 19, 2003: Stage 9: Arezzo - Montecatini (160.0 km):
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron    03:41:58
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
6 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
7 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                          0.03
8 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
9 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
10 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips             0.05
11 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
12 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
14 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
15 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
16 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
17 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
18 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
19 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
21 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
22 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio                               0.08
23 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
24 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
25 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
26 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
29 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
32 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
33 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
35 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
36 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
38 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
39 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
40 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
41 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
42 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
44 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                  0.17
45 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
46 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
47 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
48 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
49 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
50 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
51 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
52 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
53 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
54 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
55 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
56 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
57 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
58 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
59 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
60 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
61 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
62 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
63 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
64 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
65 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
66 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
67 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
68 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
70 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
72 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
73 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc
74 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
75 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
77 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
78 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
79 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
80 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
81 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
82 Carlos Dacruz

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment