Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Ivan Basso wins stage, Looks pretty in pink.

Liquigas                                    38.02

120 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     38.18

121 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        38.32

122 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  38.43

123 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     39.01

124 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               39.06

125 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                      39.28

126 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       39.33

127 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            39.39

128 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              39.59

129 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  40.09

130 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    40.40

131 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     40.56

132 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                40.59

133 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         41.08

134 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     41.09

135 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       42.22

136 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                        42.26

137 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    42.46

138 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  42.49

139 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  42.53

140 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    43.15

141 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          43.30

142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               43.35

143 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   43.48

144 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              43.50

145 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   43.56

146 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         43.57

147 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 44.09

148 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             44.10

149 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        44.39

150 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                              45.49

151 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    45.58

152 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni      46.08

153 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         46.17

154 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  46.20

155 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      46.32

156 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 46.41

157 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                 46.48

158 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            47.13

159 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          47.16

160 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    47.17

161 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         47.25

162 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              47.26

163 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          48.00

164 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                  48.01

165 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             48.28

166 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              48.33

167 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     48.34

168 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         48.51

169 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 49.08

170 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni           49.37

171 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     49.57

172 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          50.00

173 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                 50.10

174 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              50.20

175 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              50.34

176 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              50.52

177 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic               51.11

178 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                      51.30

179 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            52.13

180 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  54.10

181 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment