Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Ivan Basso wins stage, Looks pretty in pink.

21.17

62 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            21.28

63 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                21.38

64 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       22.45

65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 23.33

66 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    24.33

67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    24.36

68 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             25.07

69 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                25.21

70 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          25.52

71 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          25.56

72 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  26.21

73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     26.41

74 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               27.10

75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                27.11

76 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     27.42

77 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 28.48

78 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       28.51

79 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       29.16

80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            29.33

81 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    29.48

82 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 29.51

83 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              30.35

84 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             31.21

85 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

86 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    31.23

87 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 31.38

88 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         31.46

89 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      31.47

90 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         31.55

91 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              32.00

92 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 32.07

93 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          32.12

94 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

95 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             32.17

96 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            32.20

97 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems               32.23

98 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   32.25

99 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          32.34

100 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             32.43

101 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         32.53

102 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 33.07

103 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        33.34

104 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   33.36

105 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              33.45

106 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   33.53

107 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            33.54

108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     34.13

109 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               34.27

110 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                         35.07

111 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                     35.19

112 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    35.21

113 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                35.46

114 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                           35.51

115 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                36.01

116 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         36.05

117 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           36.33

118 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                             37.12

119 Dario David Cioni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment