Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Red Ferrari.
Red Ferrari.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Arvesen wins for Team CSC; Pinotti leads overall.

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  7.23

55 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            7.27

56 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                7.30

57 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.41

58 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     7.42

59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              7.45

60 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                7.56

61 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          8.00

62 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       8.01

63 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              8.06

64 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     8.10

65 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              8.17

66 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.21

67 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                            8.24

68 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.41

69 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   8.44

70 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      9.10

71 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            9.12

72 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.17

73 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.28

74 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              9.53

75 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 9.54

76 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                10.21

77 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    10.29

78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                10.32

79 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              12.10

80 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.23

81 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 12.42

82 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              12.46

83 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    12.53

84 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     13.16

85 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                          13.31

86 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       13.35

87 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    14.14

88 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     14.23

89 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  14.26

90 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                 14.28

91 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               14.32

92 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    14.57

93 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              15.00

94 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.34

95 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            15.54

96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               16.15

97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                17.09

98 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  17.53

99 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                17.55

100 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        18.10

101 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   18.56

102 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     19.21

103 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                            19.40

104 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       19.50

105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               20.04

106 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      20.06

107 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         20.29

108 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                    20.58

109 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           21.00

110 Mathieu Perget (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment