Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Red Ferrari.
Red Ferrari.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Arvesen wins for Team CSC; Pinotti leads overall.

(Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

62 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

63 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

64 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

66 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

67 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

68 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

69 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

70 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

71 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

72 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

73 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                   

74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                      

75 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

76 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

77 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

78 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

79 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

80 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

81 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                 

82 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

83 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

84 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                       

85 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

86 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  

88 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

89 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

90 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 

91 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

92 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                 

93 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

94 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

95 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

96 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          

98 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

99 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

100 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

101 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

102 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                        

103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

104 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 

105 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

106 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

107 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

108 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

109 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         

110 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

111 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     

113 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

114 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

115 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

116 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

117 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

118 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

119 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         

120 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

121 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

122 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

123 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

124

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment