Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Red Ferrari.
Red Ferrari.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Arvesen wins for Team CSC; Pinotti leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 20, 2007: Barberino di Mugello ? Fiorano Modenese ( 200 km ):
1 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC       04:44:59

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

3 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                

4 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                

5 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   

6 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

7 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

10 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

11 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

12 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                

13 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                            

14 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

15 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                              

16 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

17 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

18 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               

19 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

20 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

21 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                           

22 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              0.06

23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    4.19

24 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

25 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           

26 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           

27 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             

28 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                             

29 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

30 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                

31 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                             

32 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

33 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

34 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

35 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

36 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

37 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

39 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

40 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                      

41 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

42 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

44 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

45 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

46 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

47 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

48 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

49 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      

50 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

51 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           

52 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

53 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         

55 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

56 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

57 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

58 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

59 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

60 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

61 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment