Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Zabriskie takes stage; Basso 2nd overall.

Agricole                          36.30

124 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   36.46

125 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 37.01

126 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        37.23

127 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            37.37

128 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     38.00

129 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                          38.13

130 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              38.37

131 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               38.40

132 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              38.47

133 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                           

134 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      38.58

135 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         39.05

136 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               39.23

137 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        39.35

138 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                               40.05

139 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         40.34

140 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                       41.15

141 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           41.24

142 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   42.10

143 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                           42.31

144 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         42.48

145 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                             

146 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            43.04

147 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 43.38

148 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  43.42

149 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team          

150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        43.45

151 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           43.52

152 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               43.57

153 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              44.10

154 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                44.14

155 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               44.59

156 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                 45.46

157 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            45.50

158 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              46.03

159 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           46.14

160 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          46.23

161 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               48.38

162 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         48.50

163 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     49.13

164 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        49.22

165 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            49.23

166 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  49.54

167 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          50.33

168 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                    51.10

169 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               52.11

170 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                        52.29

171 Jason McCartney ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       52.40

172 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 52.54

173 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   53.58

174 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  54.06

175 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          54.14

176 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                              54.41

177 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  54.45

178 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                    57.42

179 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia- Colombia                 58.20

180 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia- Colombia                      58.48

181 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    59.14

182 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                        1.01.29

183 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                  1.02.04

184 Frank Hoj (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment