Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cipo gets it! Podium girls here I come! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cipo gets it! Podium girls here I come! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Cipo gets his revenge!

76 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                         20.03
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                20.04
78 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                         20.13
79 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          20.50
80 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  21.20
81 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc   21.26
82 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave       21.56
83 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          22.23
84 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                         22.26
85 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                            22.35
86 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         22.36
87 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           23.33
88 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia           23.49
89 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                         24.10
90 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           24.27
91 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                26.05
92 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                      26.49
93 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         27.22
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           28.19
95 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        28.50
96 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             29.02
97 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                      29.24
98 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                        29.46
99 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              29.54
100 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               30.07
101 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        31.03
102 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           31.15
103 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips          31.17
104 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          31.55
105 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             32.10
106 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             33.04
107 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            34.15
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         34.21
109 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  34.30
110 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave             36.21
111 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack              36.33
112 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       36.56
113 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia       37.35
114 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        37.54
115 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        39.02
116 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia         39.04
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                         39.38
118 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                              39.51
119 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips           41.41
120 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    41.53
121 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            42.02
122 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        42.38
123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                           42.40
124 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca        43.17
125 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips              43.24
126 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips          43.51
127 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                 44.12
128 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  44.22
129 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           44.37
130 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                          44.53
131 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                     44.56
132 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                     45.52
133 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       46.28
134 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                      46.29
135 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                 47.04
136 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          47.09
137 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                      47.30
138 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia        47.37
139 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino    47.41
140 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        47.47
141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     47.49
142 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago   48.12
143 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     49.02
144 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax                              49.22
145 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                   49.27
146 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                            49.43
147 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips        49.58
148 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                      50.35
149 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          50.51
150

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment