Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cipo gets it! Podium girls here I come! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cipo gets it! Podium girls here I come! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Cipo gets his revenge!

0.31
3 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio                                0.54
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                          1.36
5 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                     1.38
6 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                      1.50
7 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          1.56
8 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                            2.04
9 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       2.26
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               3.12
11 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                       3.21
12 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo    3.32
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           3.43
14 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.59
15 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo        4.10
16 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                   4.19
17 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                             4.21
18 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat               4.46
19 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           4.51
20 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                 4.59
21 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca          5.14
22 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                         5.16
23 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           5.19
24 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                 5.33
25 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                       5.43
26 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                 5.55
27 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                    6.21
28 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                  6.55
29 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
30 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             7.02
31 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo              7.06
32 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         7.43
33 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                7.47
34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    8.03
35 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                           8.11
36 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
37 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips           8.16
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          8.19
39 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax                               8.26
40 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia              8.40
41 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo            8.45
42 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   9.12
43 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                       9.14
44 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca          9.41
45 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            9.53
46 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            10.01
47 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                10.04
48 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca    10.13
49 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        10.14
50 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              10.25
51 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  10.33
52 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
53 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo        10.38
54 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips           10.40
55 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                       10.50
56 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              10.52
57 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         10.54
58 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                           11.19
59 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                       11.54
60 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                             12.35
61 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
62 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                 13.34
63 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat               13.46
64 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino         13.53
65 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                            14.46
66 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                        14.49
67 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                15.32
68 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         16.19
69 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                          16.24
70 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino     17.00
71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                        17.47
72 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                          18.07
73 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                18.48
74 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                        19.25
75 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          19.53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment