Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis) takes the stage win after a long day in a breakaway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis) takes the stage win after a long day in a breakaway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Verbrugghe takes stage 7; Gonchar leads overall.

Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  7.44

58 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     8.20

59 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           8.44

60 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           9.43

61 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            9.48

62 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     11.24

63 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     11.29

64 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                11.56

65 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          12.52

66 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    13.25

67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    13.36

68 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 13.38

69 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       13.47

70 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             14.12

71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      14.31

72 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            14.35

73 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             14.58

74 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  15.03

75 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               15.08

76 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   15.09

77 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    15.12

78 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             15.14

79 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                15.20

80 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          15.25

81 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         15.33

82 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      15.34

83 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          15.37

84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             15.42

85 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

86 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 15.48

87 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 15.54

88 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             16.04

89 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            16.07

90 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               16.10

91 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       16.12

92 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  16.13

93 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 16.19

94 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                16.23

95 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              16.30

96 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 16.40

97 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            16.51

98 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          16.54

99 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      17.12

100 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             17.13

101 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   17.23

102 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

103 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    17.30

104 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   17.40

105 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             18.27

106 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      18.45

107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      19.32

108 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

109 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         19.36

110 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                           19.38

111 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              19.53

112 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         21.26

113 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    21.49

114 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                              21.52

115 Michael Blaudzun

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment