Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis) takes the stage win after a long day in a breakaway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis) takes the stage win after a long day in a breakaway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Verbrugghe takes stage 7; Gonchar leads overall.

Team CSC                           6.01

61 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     6.06

62 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           7.04

63 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        9.01

64 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

65 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

66 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

67 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        9.53

68 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 11.41

69 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             11.42

70 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

71 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

72 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    11.49

73 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                13.19

74 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            13.47

75 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

76 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

77 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

78 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

79 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

80 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

81 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         

82 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

83 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

84 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

85 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

86 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              

87 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

88 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

89 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

90 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

91 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

92 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

93 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

94 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

96 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

97 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

98 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

99 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

100 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

101 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     

102 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

103 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         

104 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

105 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

107 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

108 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

109 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

110 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

111 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

112 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

113 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               21.09

114 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

115 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

116 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

117 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

118 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

119 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

120 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

121 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                     

122 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   

123 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

124 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     

125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment