Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins stage; Pinotti maintains overall lead.

           7.27

51 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                7.30

52 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.41

53 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     7.42

54 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              7.45

55 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                7.56

56 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          8.00

57 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       8.01

58 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              8.06

59 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     8.10

60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              8.17

61 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.21

62 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             8.24

63 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        8.25

64 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.41

65 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   8.44

66 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                9.04

67 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      9.10

68 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            9.12

69 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.17

70 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 9.21

71 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.28

72 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               9.44

73 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                10.18

74 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                10.21

75 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                10.32

76 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          10.39

77 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             10.40

78 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              11.48

79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.23

80 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 12.42

81 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              12.46

82 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    12.53

83 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     13.16

84 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       13.35

85 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             14.06

86 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    14.14

87 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     14.23

88 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  14.26

89 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                 14.28

90 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               14.32

91 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    14.57

92 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              15.00

93 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    15.08

94 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.12

95 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            15.54

96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               16.15

97 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                17.20

98 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  17.53

99 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                          17.58

100 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        18.10

101 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       18.49

102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   18.56

103 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     19.21

104 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                            19.40

105 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      19.44

106 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               20.04

107 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment