Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Koldo Gil Perez takes the stage win ahead of the overall race favorites. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Koldo Gil Perez takes the stage win ahead of the overall race favorites. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Gil takes stage win; Di Luca regains overall lead.

Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    1.49

15 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               1.53

16 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.06

17 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.13

18 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team           2.19

19 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             2.23

20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.25

21 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.29

22 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

23 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

24 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.30

25 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          2.33

26 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                 2.35

27 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               2.36

28 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    2.37

29 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    2.43

30 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               2.46

31 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

32 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          2.47

33 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                             2.52

34 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.57

35 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 2.59

36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             3.12

37 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.15

38 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       3.17

39 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              3.22

40 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              3.23

41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              3.38

42 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           3.39

43 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             3.44

44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      4.04

45 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  4.06

46 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  4.08

47 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          4.14

48 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 4.22

49 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     4.45

50 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

51 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                     5.11

52 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         5.12

53 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          5.29

54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      5.51

55 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          6.06

56 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       6.10

57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       6.18

58 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        6.47

59 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               6.48

60 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      6.57

61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  7.57

62 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             8.20

63 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        9.58

64 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  10.02

65 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    10.07

66 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                10.41

67 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               11.28

68 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    12.42

69 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        12.47

70 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          13.11

71 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            13.47

72 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               13.54

73 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         13.57

74 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  14.10

75 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment