Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Robbie McEwen wins again; Pollack takes overall lead.

4 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                              0.13

6 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              0.22

7 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                          0.31

8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   0.33

9 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            0.35

10 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.40

11 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              0.46

12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                         0.51

13 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    0.56

14 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      0.58

15 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.01

16 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       1.02

17 Jos? E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            1.07

18 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.08

19 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                            1.11

20 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1.13

21 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       1.14

22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

23 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                         

24 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       1.16

25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.19

26 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       1.22

27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

28 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                    1.26

29 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              1.28

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1.29

31 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

32 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    1.32

33 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

34 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             1.33

35 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.34

36 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                              1.38

37 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                   1.39

38 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

39 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    

40 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

41 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  1.40

42 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.43

43 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1.44

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             1.45

45 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.51

47 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.52

48 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.53

49 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

50 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.55

51 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                         1.56

52 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.57

53 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1.58

54 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       1.59

55 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   2.00

56 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     2.01

57 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               2.02

58 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2.04

59 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

60 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.05

61 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

62 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           2.06

64 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment