Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Danilo Di Luca (Liquigas) in the peloton.
Danilo Di Luca (Liquigas) in the peloton.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Jimenez wins stage 6; Pinotti takes overall lead.

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            7.27

51 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                7.30

52 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.41

53 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     7.42

54 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              7.45

55 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                7.56

56 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          8.00

57 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       8.01

58 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              8.06

59 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     8.10

60 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  8.12

61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              8.17

62 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.21

63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             8.24

64 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        8.25

65 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.41

66 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   8.44

67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                9.04

68 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      9.10

69 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            9.12

70 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.17

71 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 9.21

72 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               9.44

73 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                10.18

74 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                10.21

75 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                10.32

76 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                 10.33

77 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             10.40

78 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              10.41

79 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          10.47

80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    11.17

81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.23

82 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              12.28

83 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 12.42

84 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              12.46

85 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    12.53

86 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     13.16

87 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       13.35

88 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                13.40

89 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             14.06

90 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    14.14

91 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     14.23

92 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  14.26

93 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               14.32

94 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    15.08

95 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.12

96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               15.19

97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            15.54

98 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               16.35

99 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  17.53

100 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                         17.58

101 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              18.01

102 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            18.08

103 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        18.10

104 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       18.49

105 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   18.56

106 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     19.21

107 Gorazd Stangelj

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment