Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Kirsipuu. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Kirsipuu. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

McEwen takes win ahead of Kirsipuu; Bettini leads overall.

75 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      4.17

76 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                4.31

77 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         5.14

78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    5.30

79 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            6.13

80 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         6.21

81 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

82 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    6.39

83 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     7.03

84 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     7.07

85 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    7.41

86 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       8.11

87 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    8.18

88 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             8.25

89 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     8.28

90 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         8.32

91 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           8.38

92 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   8.45

93 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                         8.51

94 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                          9.07

95 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                9.10

96 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                 9.11

97 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             9.33

98 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  9.34

99 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               9.38

100 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                    9.54

101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             10.10

102 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 11.07

103 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       11.13

104 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               11.16

105 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    11.24

106 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                             11.26

107 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               12.00

108 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         12.47

109 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                          12.48

110 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    13.05

111 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   13.11

112 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                       13.27

113 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         

114 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          13.32

115 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         13.36

116 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            13.45

117 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.55

118 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              14.10

119 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   14.38

120 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                14.41

121 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team     14.45

122 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                        14.52

123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                          15.04

124 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    15.31

125 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         15.40

126 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   15.55

127 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           16.00

128 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                         16.19

129 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    16.24

130 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                   

131 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                           16.26

132 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              16.59

133 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                17.12

134 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              17.21

135 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           17.34

136 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment