Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Kirsipuu. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Kirsipuu. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

McEwen takes win ahead of Kirsipuu; Bettini leads overall.

Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

70 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                 

71 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

72 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                             

73 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                             

74 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                            

75 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

76 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

77 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

78 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team  

80 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     

81 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

82 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

83 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

84 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

85 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                  

86 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

87 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

88 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

89 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

90 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone

91 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                         

92 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

93 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

94 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

95 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

96 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

97 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

98 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

99 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                            

100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

101 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

102 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

103 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team

104 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        

105 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

106 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

107 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                       

108 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team

109 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                        

110 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

111 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone

112 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

113 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                               

114 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

115 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

116 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     

117 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

118 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

119 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                               

121 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                 

122 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                           

123 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

124 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

125 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

126 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

127 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

128 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

129 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

130 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                         

131 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                           

132 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

133 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

135 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                

136 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

137 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      

138 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

139 Gorka Verdugo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment