Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes stage 6 ahead of Lopez and Svorada. Where's Cipo? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes stage 6 ahead of Lopez and Svorada. Where's Cipo? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

85 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
87 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
88 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
89 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
90 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
91 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
92 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
93 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
94 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
96 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
97 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
98 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
99 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
100 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
101 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
102 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
103 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
104 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
105 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
106 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
107 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
108 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
109 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
110 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
111 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
113 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
114 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
115 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
116 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
117 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
118 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
119 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
120 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
121 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
122 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
123 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
124 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
125 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
126 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
127 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
128 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
129 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
130 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
131 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         0.34
132 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
133 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
134 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
135 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
136 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                         0.39
137 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           0.40
138 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave        0.43
139 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
140 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
141 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                          0.46
142 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia               0.48
143 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               0.49
144 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              1.01
145 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
146 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
147 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
148 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
149 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                              1.04
150 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
151 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
152 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
153 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
154 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
155 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                        1.07
156 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
157 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
158 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         1.13
159 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                            1.14
160 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                        1.45
161 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       1.49
162 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
163 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat         9.35
164 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
165 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    27:43:16
2 Stefano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment