Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Team CSC wins team time trial; T-Mobile's Gonchar takes overall lead.

Telecom                                  6.14

166 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

167 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               6.22

168 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           6.24

169 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.28

170 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                6.29

171 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       6.40

172 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     6.42

173 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  6.53

174 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                6.56

175 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

176 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          7.03

177 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni           7.25

178 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    7.42

179 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              7.45

180 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      9.12

181 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         9.18

182 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

183 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   9.22

184 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     9.33

185 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 9.59

186 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      10.00

187 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic          10.36

188 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              11.20

189 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        11.38

190 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    13.30

191 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                      16.25

192 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                  16.39

193 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  17.04

194 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    21.04

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment