Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/17/2007| 0 comments
by

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Robert F?rster wins stage ahead of Hushovd; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

(Swi) Astana                                        13.58

108 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   14.06

109 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            14.10

110 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                       14.19

111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        14.29

112 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   14.44

113 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             14.47

114 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.06

115 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 15.07

116 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     15.09

117 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               15.10

118 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               15.27

119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                            15.28

120 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                15.30

121 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

122 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      15.32

123 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                  15.35

124 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             15.50

125 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               15.52

126 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 15.55

127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                      

128 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                16.00

129 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           16.07

130 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                    16.09

131 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                    16.11

132 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          16.14

133 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         16.17

134 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    16.45

135 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           16.48

136 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo               16.51

137 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              17.00

138 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    17.05

139 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                17.12

140 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              17.20

141 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  17.39

142 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  17.48

143 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                       18.05

144 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           18.17

145 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                   18.48

146 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                    18.50

147 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          19.00

148 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              19.12

149 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   19.20

150 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            19.24

151 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          19.29

152 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                           19.42

153 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             19.44

154 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           19.48

155 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  19.50

156 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   20.16

157 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                20.22

158 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             20.26

159 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         20.41

160 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                          20.48

161 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                        20.50

162 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                     20.54

163 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     21.02

164 Matthew White (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment