Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/17/2007| 0 comments
by

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Robert F?rster wins stage ahead of Hushovd; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

                            3.29

51 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     3.30

52 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              3.33

53 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                3.44

54 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          3.48

55 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       3.49

56 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              3.54

57 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.58

58 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  4.00

59 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              4.05

60 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                4.09

61 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             4.12

62 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        4.13

63 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.29

64 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   4.32

65 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 4.42

66 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                4.51

67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                4.52

68 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                           4.53

69 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      4.58

70 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            5.00

71 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5.05

72 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 5.09

73 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               5.32

74 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 6.06

75 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                 6.09

76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 6.20

77 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  6.21

78 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              6.28

79 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               6.29

80 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           6.35

81 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  6.50

82 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     7.05

83 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare        8.06

84 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       8.11

85 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               8.16

86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               8.34

87 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     8.41

88 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  8.44

89 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       8.53

90 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                           9.00

91 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      9.04

92 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              9.10

93 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        9.23

94 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              9.54

95 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    10.02

96 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     10.11

97 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  10.14

98 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               10.20

99 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    10.56

100 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                               11.00

101 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           11.42

102 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                              12.23

103 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    12.51

104 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                 13.41

105 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              13.49

106 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                      13.54

107 Steve Morabito

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment