Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/17/2007| 0 comments
by

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Robert F?rster wins stage ahead of Hushovd; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

                                   

61 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

62 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

64 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

65 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

66 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

67 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

68 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

69 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

70 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

71 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                                             

72 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

73 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

74 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

75 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

76 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

77 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                              

78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

79 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               

81 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

82 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

83 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

84 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 

85 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

86 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

87 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

88 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

89 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

90 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

91 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

92 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

93 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

94 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

95 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                       

96 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

97 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                               

98 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                          

99 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           

100 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      

101 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

102 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       

103 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

104 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

105 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         

106 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                           

107 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                

108 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

109 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

110 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

111 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                

112 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        

113 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

114 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                          

115 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

116 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            

117 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                             

118 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

119 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          

120 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                      

121 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

122 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

123 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment