Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Di Luca takes win and overall Giro lead.

Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               3.22

73 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.24

74 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             3.29

75 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 3.30

76 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                     3.34

77 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             3.36

78 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            3.44

79 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       4.04

80 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           4.15

81 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                4.28

82 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    5.08

83 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              5.11

84 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        5.27

85 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 6.11

86 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             6.19

87 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           6.31

88 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                            6.32

89 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              6.37

90 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             7.00

91 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          7.05

92 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                     7.38

93 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           8.08

94 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team      8.15

95 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             8.22

96 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     8.25

97 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         8.29

98 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   8.42

99 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                         8.48

100 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                         9.04

101 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               9.07

102 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                9.08

103 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    9.15

104 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            9.30

105 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 9.31

106 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    9.39

107 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                    9.51

108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             10.08

109 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 11.04

110 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               11.07

111 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       11.10

112 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team       11.13

113 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                          11.15

114 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                         11.23

115 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         11.43

116 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    11.52

117 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               11.57

118 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                         12.35

119 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     12.59

120 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    13.05

121 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   13.09

122 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                       13.24

123 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

124 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          13.29

125 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         13.33

126 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            13.42

127 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.52

128 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              14.07

129 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   14.35

130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                14.39

131 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team     14.42

132 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment