Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Di Luca takes win and overall Giro lead.

0.46

10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

11 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

12 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        0.49

13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

14 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                0.52

15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                 0.53

16 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

17 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.54

18 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         0.55

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

20 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      1.04

21 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.05

22 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    1.06

23 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

24 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          1.10

25 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               1.12

26 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.13

27 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               1.15

28 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.18

29 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 1.22

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                             1.28

32 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                 1.44

33 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              1.45

34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.47

35 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.49

36 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       1.53

37 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.56

38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

39 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             1.58

40 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    1.59

41 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        2.02

42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.10

43 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              2.16

44 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                    

45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

46 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   2.18

47 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          2.25

48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.27

49 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

50 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.29

51 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

52 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               2.31

53 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         2.32

54 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                2.35

55 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          2.37

56 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

57 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                2.42

58 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  2.44

59 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 2.45

60 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             2.46

61 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.49

62 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.53

63 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     2.55

64 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.00

65 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.02

66 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             3.04

67 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  3.06

68 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     3.08

69 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       3.09

70 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             3.21

71 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment