Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Di Luca takes win and overall Giro lead.

               

68 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

69 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  0.43

71 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.47

72 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

73 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   

74 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

75 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                              

76 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

77 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

79 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                             

80 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

81 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

82 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                

85 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team  

86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                        

87 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

88 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

89 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                

90 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

91 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team   

92 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team

93 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

94 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                            

95 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                                

96 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

97 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

98 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

99 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

100 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       

101 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

102 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

103 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.11

104 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     

105 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                       1.14

106 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                 

107 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              1.26

108 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

109 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                     1.36

110 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

111 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     

112 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    1.39

113 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

114 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 1.43

115 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

116 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.46

117 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                 1.48

118 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    1.58

119 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.59

120 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    2.01

121 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                              2.04

122 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.06

123 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.07

124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

125 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

126 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

127 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

128 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

129 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

130 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.12

131 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     2.17

132 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   

133 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                             2.56

134 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 

135

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment