Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi strikes again. Is Cipo getting old? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi strikes again. Is Cipo getting old? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 5

Petacchi repeats success; maintains overall lead

Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
87 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
88 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
89 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
90 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
91 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
93 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
94 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
95 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
96 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
97 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
98 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
99 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
100 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
101 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
102 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
103 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
104 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
105 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
106 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
107 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
108 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
109 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
110 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
111 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
112 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
113 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
114 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
115 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
116 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
117 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
118 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
119 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
120 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
121 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
122 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
123 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
124 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
125 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
126 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
127 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
128 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
129 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
130 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
131 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
132 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
133 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
134 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
135 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
136 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
137 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
138 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips           0.33
139 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          0.41
140 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            1.09
141 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
142 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          1.12
143 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
144 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
145 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
146 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
147 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
148 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
149 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
150 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
151 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
152 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
153 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
154 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                      1.27
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
156 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         1.29
157 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
158 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
159 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                            2.01
160 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
161 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              2.21
162 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
163 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          2.35
164 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           3.16
165 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave             3.27
166 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                              4.02
167 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo       6.00


Overall rankings after stage 5:

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment