Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

2nd stage win for McEwen; Schumacher maintains overall lead.

Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

61 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.29

62 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

63 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 1.30

64 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

65 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.32

66 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

67 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

68 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

69 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         1.33

70 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.35

71 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

72 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

73 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.36

74 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

75 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     1.37

76 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

77 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.38

78 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

79 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  1.39

80 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

81 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

82 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

83 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.41

84 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          

85 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           

86 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    1.43

87 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

88 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       1.44

89 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

90 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.45

91 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.46

92 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (
Col
) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

94 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.48

95 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

96 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

97 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                           1.49

98 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       1.51

99 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   1.52

100 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          1.56

101 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

102 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          1.57

103 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

104 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           1.58

105 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.59

106 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                      2.00

107 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

108 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     2.02

109 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

110 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               2.03

111 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

112 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.04

113 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

114 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.05

115 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

116 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.06

117 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

118 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.08

119 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

120 Torsten

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment