Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

2nd stage win for McEwen; Schumacher maintains overall lead.

66 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

68 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

69 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

70 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

71 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 

72 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                             

73 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

74 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                

75 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                       

76 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          

77 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

78 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

80 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

81 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

82 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

83 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

84 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

85 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

87 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

88 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

89 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

90 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                               

91 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

92 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                              

93 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

94 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

95 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

96 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

97 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

98 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

99 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                

100 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

101 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

102 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                              

103 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

104 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

106 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

107 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                     

108 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

109 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

110 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

111 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

112 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

113 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

114 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

115 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        

116 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

117 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

118 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         

119 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

120 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

121 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

122 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

123 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

124 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

125 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

126 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

127 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

128 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

129 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

130 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                   

131 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

132 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

133 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment